International Mathematics Competition
for University Students
2019

Select Year:


IMC 2019
Information
  Problems & Solutions
  Results:
  Individuals
  Teams
  Leaders
  Schedule
  Contact
 

IMC2019 team results

PlaceTeamTeam membersbest 3 + average
1.Israeli national teamNoam Ta Shma (83), Ohad Maor Sheinfeld (76), Omri Peer (76) Aviel Boag (75), Lior Hadassi (66), Dor Mezer (57)307.17
2.University of BonnFerdinand Wagner (79), Adrian Riekert (77), Tim Santens (69) Martin Drees (50), Sebastian Meyer (48), Federica Bertolotti (30)283.83
3.HSE UniversityDmitry Rybin (82), Ivan Safonov (74), Egor Riabov (69) Rodion Zaytsev (50), Karim Shamazov (44), Maksim Urmanov (33)283.67
4.University of CambridgeJeck Lim (79), Danil Kozevnikov (77), Zsombor Fehér (58) Zarko Randelovic (52), Zhipu Wilson Zhao (52), Ivan Chan Kai Chin (46)274.67
5.Saint-Petersburg State UniversityStanislav Krymskii (83), Nikita Dobronravov (74), Georgii Veprev (48) Egor Dobronravov (42)266.75
6.Team of Teamless, powered by IvanOleksandr Tytchenko (82), Luis Crespo (68), Aleksandr Gulkanov (67) Moritz Hiebler (59), Thiago Leão (57), Nikola Velov (54) Sami Fersi (52), George Lucas Diniz Alencar (51), Piotr Pawlak (51) Dirk van Bree (44), Branislav Šobot (41), Lautaro Decara (39) Euxhen Hasanaj (38), Abdumalik Abdukayumov (35), Victor Talif (35) Oscar Armando Hidalgo Arévalo (31), Tongyang Song (31), Konstantinos Emmanouilidis (28) Tvrtko Čupić (23), Ehsan Kafshdar Goharshadi (20), Fabian Schuh (19) Anastasija Trajanova (7), Achraf Daghar (6), Erfan Masoumi (6)256.33
7.University of BucharestAndrei-Robert Bāra (70), Cālin-Daniel Spiridon (62), Dragos Manea (60)256.00
8.ELTE BudapestAttila Gáspár (70), Márton Borbényi (67), András Imolay (54) Tamás Szőke (51), István Porupsánszki (37)246.80
9.Charles University, PraguePavel Hudec (68), Radovan Švarc (62), Filip Bialas (57) Jakub Löwit (50)246.25
10.ETH ZurichKevin Kaiwen Zhang (71), Daniel Peter Rutschmann (57), David Rusch (53) Stefanie Zbinden (51), Beat Zurbuchen (46)236.60
11.University of ViennaJosef Greilhuber (65), Levi Anton Haunschmid (60), Bruno Perreaux (55) Markus Reibnegger (49), Johannes Droschl (41), Florian Fürnsinn (36) Florian Lang (31)228.14
12.Moscow Institute of Physics and TechnologyEgor Baitenov (60), Amir Yagudin (59), Aleksandr Trufanov (56) Sergei Kudria (50), Stanislav Grishin (47), Yulian Gilyazev (42) Stepan Vakhrushev (31)224.29
13.Yerevan State UniversityAlbert Gevorgyan (69), Grigor Keropyan (53), Arsen Hambardzumyan (52) Vahagn Altunyan (42), Sevak Abrahamyan (38), Arman Bayramyan (36)222.33
14.University of WarsawDaniel Murawski (63), Konrad Majewski (57), Maciej Wojtala (46) Marcin Michorzewski (34)216.00
15.Sharif University of Technology Fateme Sadat Sajadi (63), Amin Fathpour (49), Ali Daei Naby (48) Mohammad Reza Aminian (48)212.00
16.Indonesia TeamFarras Mohammad Hibban Faddila (64), Muhammad Afifurrahman (51), Valentino Prasetya (51) Adrian Ramanda (43), Rubio Gunawan The (38), Muhammad Rizki Fadillah (24)211.17
17.Jagiellonian University KrakowKonrad Deka (78), Azur Đonlagić (50), Anatoli Shatsila (37) Nikolay Sheshko (34), Radek Kusek (31)211.00
18.Taras Shevchenko National University of KyivDenys Cherhykalo (65), Heorhii Ivanchyk (55), Mykhailo Bondarenko (43) Oleksandra Kozachok (36), Yuliia Zdanovska (16)206.00
19.University of AmsterdamWouter Rienks (60), Mike Daas (57), Ivo Kroon (49) Mick Gielen (41), Lies Beers (36), Floris Cnossen (34) Reinier Sorgdrager (33), Jim Wittebol (32), Siebe Verheijen (32) Constantijn Dekker (29), Bart Zondervan (17)204.18
20.Belarus national teamYahor Dubovik (62), Yauheni Minau (55), Andrei Siamionau (41) Yauheni Bayak (34), Dzianis Kim (19)200.20
21.BarcelonaTechGonzalo Cao Labora (63), Miquel Ortega Sanchez-Colomer (47), Rafan Hajjar Munoz (42) Victor Martin Chabrera (39), Joan Hernanz Ibaňez (36), Felix Moreno Peñarrubia (33)195.33
22.University of Zagreb Ivan Novak (59), Borna Šimić (52), Andrija Mandić (44) Ivan Sinčić (42), Marko Jukić (36), Josip Pupić (34) Kristian Vedran Budrovčan (28), Dario Domjanić (26)195.12
23.University of GottingenChristian Bernert (84), Nicolas Ihlo (32), Justus Greve-Kramer (30) Florian Esser (29), Inga Noack (29)186.80
24.National and Kapodistrian University of AthensKyprianos-Iason Prodromidis (56), Sotirios Armeniakos (45), Georgios Kontogeorgiou (37)184.00
25.University of TartuOliver Nisumaa (62), Triinu Veeorg (38), Jaagup Kirme (37) Tähvend Uustalu (35)180.00
26.Leiden UniversityPim Spelier (60), Bob Zwetsloot (37), Thomas Chen (37)178.67
27.HSE Campus in St. PetersburgVladislav Epifanov (58), Andrey Nefedov (39), Vasily Alferov (38) Vladislav Mosin (37)178.00
28.Novosibirsk State UniversityAlexandr Snadin (51), Maksim Geniman (48), Kirill Ufimtsev (38) Nikolai Sibiriakov (35), Danila Belousov (32)177.80
29.Universidad Autonoma de MadridDaniel Isaac Puignau Chacón (54), Ismael Morales (43), Alejandro Fernández Jiménez (35) Mateo Rodríguez Polo (31)172.75
30.National Team of Turkmenistan APerman Iljanov (58), Mekan Hojayev (42), Akmyrat Tirkeshov (33) Jepbar Asgarov (14)169.75
31.University of Seville, SpainJaime Benabent Guerrero (54), Gustavo Roque Collado Romero (39), Jorge Catarecha Otero Saavedra (33)168.00
32.ITA - Instituto Tecnologico de AeronauticaMateus Thimóteo (47), Gabriel Tostes Messias Pereira (41), Bruno Freire (39) Leonardo Andrade Joau e Silva (34), Pedro Souza (32), Guilherme Goulart Kowalczuk (20)162.50
33.Instituto Militar de EngenhariaRafael Filipe dos Santos (51), Gabriel de Souza Silva (39), Ana Karoline Borges Carneiro (37) Pietro Geronimi (36), Lucas de Moura Herlin (33), Gabriel Laurentino (32) Pedro Martins (30), Pedro Henrique Costa (13)160.88
34.Magtymguly Turkmen State UniversityRamazan Bahtiyarov (50), Dovran Nurgeldiyev (40), Murat Chashemov (35) Seyitmuhammet Shamyradov (32), Hamidbek Hajiyev (18)160.00
35.Universidad Complutense de MadridSaúl Rodríguez Martín (47), Pablo Hidalgo Palencia (42), Martín Gómez (31) Álvaro Sánchez Hernández (16)154.00
36.Kazakhstan Branch of Moscow State UniversityBekarys Bekmaganbetov (61), Anuar Askergaliyev (41)153.00
37.Universiteit UtrechtLudo Dekker (53), Anouk Eggink (34), Lammert Westerdijk (34) Dennis Hilhorst (28), Bouke Jansen (24), Corijn Rudrum (11)151.67
38.Delft University of TechnologyGabriel Visser (56), Stan Tendijck (35), Arjan Cornelissen (31) Gabriëlle Zwaneveld (31), Ian Luik (29), Sven Holtrop (24) Lucas Crijns (14), Noah Jadoenathmisier (8)150.50
39.University Politehnica of BucharestSebastian Cojocariu (52), Emanuel Necula (35), Raluca-Ioana Ciobotia (32) Cosmin Ionuţ Bārāscu (28), Doina Chiroiu-Jitianu (25), Ionut Petrisor Anghel (10)149.33
40.Eindhoven University of TechnologyReinier Schmiermann (54), Cosmin Manea (35), Sander Spoelstra (28) Koen de Nooij (9)148.50
41.École PolytechniqueJulien Roupin (42), Matthieu Vermeil (37), Alessandro Pacco (34) Sina Schaeffler (23)147.00
42.Nazarbayev University AIzat Khamiyev (41), Bakdauren Narbayev (35), Bakytzhan Kurmanbek (32)144.00
43.Nanyang Technological UniversityLuozi Shi (51), Camille Mau (31), Xiaowei Tang (30) Yunxing Dong (13)143.25
44.NTUU KPI KyivVladyslav Shram (40), Oleksandr Mishyn (38), Roman Zhytar (26)138.67
45.Ghent UniversityThibaud van den Hove (43), Robin Simoens (42), Sebastian Petit (17)136.00
46.Amirkabir University of TechnologyAhmadreza Khazaei (40), Alireza Masaeli (35), Mahdi Haghshenas (30) Saman Hallajian (29), Seyed Amir Hosseini (27), Amir Khodaeian Karim (22)135.50
47.Aristotle University of ThessalonikiIoannis Iakovidis (45), Ioannis Charisiadis (31), Dimitrios Tsintsilidas (30) Vasileios Makridis (29), Dimitrios Konstantinidis (28), Basilis-Daniel Tsepele (21) Ioannis Liodis (20)135.14
48.University of PrimorskaBesfort Shala (37), Roman Solodukhin (37), Đorđe Mitrović (27)134.67
49.Aalto UniversitySelim Virtanen (37), Iiro Kumpulainen (34), Alvar Kallio (31) Aman Sher Agha (15)131.25
50.University of WarwickRaul-Octavian Rus (40), Aryaman Jal (29), Yingbo Zhou (29)130.67
51.Costa Rica National TeamKevin Coto (39), Gabriel Collado Valverde (30), Kevin Rojas (27) Johan Fernando Guillen Meza (21), Marco Josué Masís Cerda (21)123.60
52.University of UdineAlberto Cagnetta (45), Nicola Cotumaccio (24), Paolo Bordignon (23)122.67
53.University of BarcelonaGuillem Quingles Davi (34), Xavier Arnal Clemente (32), César Iglesias (31) Juan Carlos Sánchez Bernal (19), David Farré Gil (11)122.40
54.University ''Hasan Prishtina'', KosovoFiton Hoxha (45), Albert Hoxha (28), Erion Hamiti (24) Monika Bunjaku (13), Petrit Avdylaj (11)121.20
55.Universidad de ZaragozaSergio Cía (43), Marcos Escartín Ferrer (33), David Biesa (17) Víctor Blasco (16), Abel Atarés de Sus (12)117.20
56.National Technical University of AthensDimitrios Diamantidis (43), Anargyros-Georgios Mouzakis (32), Spyridon Konstantinos Dragazis (16) Panagiotis Kostopanagiotis (13)117.00
57.ENSTAIlyes Er-Rammach (39), Redouane Silvente (28), Anatole Cirot (14)108.00
58.Free University of TbilisiLuka Khizanishvili (34), Irakli Shalibashvili (33), Diana Sokhashvili (12)105.33
59.AGH University of Science and Technology in KrakowDawid Bucki (32), Lukasz Stepien (27), Marcin Baranek (23) Mateusz Kamyczura (21), Jakub Tomaszewski (7)104.00
60.University College LondonAxel Kerbec (35), Krzysztof Kacprzyk (34)103.50
61.Comenius UniversityPeter Súkeník (29), TomṚ Sásik (28), Nina Hronkovičová (21) Simona Veselá (20)102.50
62.ITMO UniversityZakhar Iakovlev (46), Alexandr Kravchenko (18), Nikita Rybkin (15) Artur Aganov (12)101.75
63.National Team of Turkmenistan BMyrat Amandurdyyev (41), Gurbanmyrat Yemshikov (22), Resulberdi Annamuhammedov (18) Doly Hojakov (11), Muhammetnur Bagbekov (6)100.60
64.Technical University MunichRoland Guttenberg (38), Jakob Schulz (26), Fabian Richter (9)97.33
65.Universidad de La RiojaAlejandro Mahillo Cazorla (34), Javier Rández (23)85.50
66.Nazarbayev University BZhumazhenis Dairabay (30), Nartay Aikyn (27)85.50
67.University of BristolNikita Poljakov (41), Xianghe Zhu (21), Nikolaos Dimitrakopoulos (7) Laura Pozzetti (6), Jack Zhao (4)84.80
68.Universidad Pontificia ComillasRoberto Gesteira (35), Fernando Celaya (20), Delia Fuente (8)84.00
69.New York University Abu DhabiAnh Mai (39), Muyan Jiang (17)84.00
70.Colombia teamMateo Matijasevick (36), Pablo Gonzalez (16), Sebastian Arango Vergara (10)82.67
71.University of LjubljanaGasper Urh (25), Tea ŠŠtrekelj (19), Grega Saksida (17) Viktor Cvrtila (9)78.50
72.Universidad de San Carlos de GuatemalaCristian Jose Alvarez Bran (41), Carlos Javier Guerra Peralta (10)76.50
73.K. N. Toosi University of Technology, TehranMohammad Hossein Banimostafa (22), Saeed Odak (19), Aysa Tajeri Emamchaei (16)76.00
74.Nicolaus Copernicus University in TorunKamil Dunst (38), Karolina Wojtyniak (10)72.00
75.NTNUOskar Vikhamar-Sandberg (25), Rasmus Vikhamar-Sandberg (16), Markus Valås Hagen (12) Arthur Lund (6)67.75
76.New Mongol Institute of TechnologyBilegjargal Altangerel (25), Jamba Batgerel (15), Tuvshinbileg Naidandorj (10)66.67
77.Stellenbosch UniversityJacques Rabie (24), Devon Crowther (5)43.50

 

IMC
2019

© IMC