International Mathematics Competition
for University Students
1998

Select Year:


IMC 2017
Information
  Results/Prizes
  Problems & Solutions
 

5th IMC 1998 Final Results

GRAND FIRST PRIZE
Name
University
Gabor BraunLorand Eotvos University
Mihaly BaraszLorand Eotvos University
Michal BenesCharles University Prague
David PavlicaCharles University Prague
FIRST PRIZE
Peter FrenkelLorand Eotvos University
Robert ·ámal Charles University Prague
Bojan GornikUniversity of Ljubljana
Laslo SzekelyhidiOxford University
Daniel KrálCharles University Prague
Paul RussellCambridge University
Tamas MatraiLorand Eotvos University
TomበBárta Charles University Prague
Marcin SawickiWarsaw University
Rafal LochowskiWarsaw University
Liudmila KamenovaSofia University
SECOND PRIZE
Detelin Todorov DosevSofia University
Todor Eliseev MilanovSofia University
Iztok KavklerUniversity of Ljubljana
Marcin MuchaWarsaw University
Gábor PeteUniversity of Szeged
Jules BeanCambridge University
Ádám TimárUniversity of Szeged
Diarmid MackenzieOxford University
Dmitri TseluikoUniversity of Tartu
Radu IgnatBabes-Bolyai University
Georgi Plamenov AngelovSofia University
Nikolai Rangelov KolevSofia University
Andrzej NagorkoWarsaw University
Milo Milosavljeviç University of Ni‰
Mircea RusBabes-Bolyai University
Dobromir Pavlov KralevPlovdiv University
Dejan VeluscekUniversity of Ljubljana
Jernej BarbicUniversity of Ljubljana
Aleksandar BlazhevskiUniversity "St. Kiril&Metodij"
THIRD PRIZE
Bojana PejicBelgrade University
Atanas Ivanov IvanovSofia University
Andrei FilonovUniversity of Tartu
Nikolai Antonov IvanovSofia University
Péter MesterUniversity of Szeged
Marija JordanovaUniversity "St. Kiril&Metodij"
Boris BortchevSofia University
Ular KahreUniversity of Tartu
Robin AdamsOxford University
Desislava DosevaSofia University
Simon MarshallOxford University
Irena TrajkovskaUniversity "St. Kiril&Metodij"
Elena HadzhievaUniversity "St. Kiril&Metodij"
Berta IbanezUniversity of Zaragoza
Petko Ivanov YanevPlovdiv University
Ignacio SanchoUniversity of Zaragoza
Jacek BialeckiAdam Mickiewicz University
Tomas GoicoaUniversity of Zaragoza
HONOURABLE MENTION
Ekaterina Georgieva MitevaBlagoevgrad University
Stefan BaranczukAdam Mickiewicz University
Veselin Valentinov GeorgievBlagoevgrad University
Vilimir YourdanovSofia University
Trendafil Nedkov TrifonovVeliko Turnovo University
Chia Chiang TanUniversity College London
Csaba BíróUniversity of Szeged
Genadi Stefchev StoianovTechnical University Sofia
Guy StreetUniversity College London
Pantelei Todorov MatanovTechnical University Sofia
Tzvetan Ionchev IolovTechnical University Sofia
Valentin Milanov BoyanovShoumen University
CERTIFICATE
Elena Nikolaeva TekedjievaBlagoevgrad University
Danail Nedkov YordanovShoumen University
Polina SpasovaBlagoevgrad University
Krzysztof GornisiewiczAdam Mickiewicz University
Boriss VlassovUniversity of Tartu
Nataliya Hristova PavlovaShoumen University
Ahmed Saliev CherkezovShoumen University
Vera Nikolova MarinovaPlovdiv University
Yuliyan Dimitrov TodorovShoumen University
Cvetelina Lachezarova DinkovaShoumen University
Georgi Toshkov HristovShoumen University
Desislava Nikolova NedialkovaPlovdiv University
Simon Armand-SmithUniversity College London
Svetla Valentinova StanchevaShoumen University
Niuvit Shenol MehmedVeliko Turnovo University
Todorka AngelovaBlagoevgrad University

IMC
1998

© IMC