International Mathematics Competition
for University Students
2021

Select Year:


IMC 2021
Information
  Schedule
  Problems & Solutions
  Results
  Contact
 

IMC2021 Online Teams' Results

PositionName and team membersScore: best 3 + average
1.

St Petersburg State University

Alexandr Grebennikov (65 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Stanislav Krymskii (60 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail Ivanov (60 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Nikita Dobronravov (60 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Marat Abdrahmanov (58 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Nikita Karagodin (56 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Dmitry Yarcev (55 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Egor Dobronravov (53 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Kirill Tyshchuk (50 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail Novikov (38 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Fedor Petrov (team leader)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Danila Cherkashin (deputy leader)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
240.50 points
2.

Israeli National Team

Shvo Regavim (60 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Elad Sayag (56 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Ido Karshon (56 points)
Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel
Lior Hadassi (54 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Dror Frid (45 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Uri Kreitner (42 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Dan Carmon (team leader)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Amotz Oppenheim (deputy leader)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
224.17 points
3.

Jagiellonian University

Azur Đonlagić (60 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Jan Fornal (51 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Vadym Koval (49 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Anatoli Shatsila (41 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Daniil Homza (34 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Jakub Byszewski (team leader)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
207.00 points
4.

Charles University

Matouš Menčík (55 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Pavel Hudec (52 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Matěj Doležálek (50 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Martin Raška (40 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Jonáš Havelka (32 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Alina Yan (23 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Tomas Barta (team leader)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
199.00 points
5.

Eötvös University A, Budapest

Matolcsi Dávid (56 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Kristóf Szabó (50 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Márton Borbényi (49 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Hoang Anh Tran (36 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Ágoston Győrffy (24 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Ágoston (team leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
198.00 points
6.

Warsaw Eagles

Semen Słobodianiuk (51 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Szymon Stolarczyk (50 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Jacek Jakimiuk (49 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Tomasz Kiełbasa (47 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Damian Burczyk (44 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Daniel Kacper Murawski (43 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Nayar (team leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Witold Bednorz (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Michal Krych (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
197.33 points
7.

Eötvös University B, Budapest

Attila Gáspár (70 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Levente Szemerédi (41 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Benedek Kovács (39 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Kristóf Zólomy (34 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Gergely Kál Csáji (32 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Ágoston (team leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
193.20 points
8.

BarcelonaTech

Rafah Hajjar Muñoz (56 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Félix Moreno Peñarrubia (44 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Javier Nistal Salas (40 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Marc Felipe i Alsina (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
186.67 points
9.

University of Athens

DIMITRIOS CHRYSOVALANTIS MELAS (53 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Kyprianos-Iason Prodromidis (45 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Minas Margaritis (43 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Sotiris Armeniakos (31 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Panagiotis Theodoropoulos (20 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Dimitris Cheliotis (team leader)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Panagiotis Gianniotis (deputy leader)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
179.40 points
10.

HSE University Moscow CS team

Ivan Safonov (51 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Fedor Kuyanov (44 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Daniil Ivanik (40 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Mikhail Petrov (22 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Gavrilyuk (team leader)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
174.25 points
11.

Universidad Complutense de Madrid

Martín Gómez Abejón (59 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Saúl Rodríguez Martín (41 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Alberto Angurel Andrés (36 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Sergio Javier Hernando Rivero (7 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Marc Felipe i Alsina (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
171.75 points
12.

University of Bucharest

Andrei-Robert Bâra (50 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
DUMITRESCU DAN (43 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Andrei Tiberiu Pantea (40 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Sergiu-Ionut Novac (39 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Ana Teodora Bercaru (30 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Vlad-Nicolae Robu (30 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Gabriel Mincu (team leader)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
171.67 points
13.

Ivan the Confessor's Team of Teamless Students

Artyom Gevorgyan (53 points)
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China
Oliver Hayman (50 points)
University of Oxford, Oxford, UK
Steppan Konoplev (49 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Aleksandre Saatashvili (48 points)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, USA
Yujeong Han (44 points)
University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
Fredy Yip (44 points)
Knox Grammar School, Sydney, Australia
Nikola Velov (41 points)
University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia
Alexandr Tolmachev (41 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Iaroslav Lisniak (40 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
IOANNIS TZACHRISTAS (37 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Muhammad Harun Ali Khan (37 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Miroslav Marinov (37 points)
University of Oxford, Oxford, UK
Leon Jurić (36 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Lautaro Decara (35 points)
Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Soroush Rezaei (34 points)
Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Lucia Krajcoviechova (34 points)
University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
Rashid Fazylov (32 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Tadej Petar Tukara (31 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Vlad Titus Spataru (31 points)
International Computer Highschool Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Dmitry Kroo (30 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Sergey Postnov (30 points)
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Mekhron Bobokhonov (29 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Daniyar Aubekerov (28 points)
Suffolk University, Boston, USA
Альберт Акопян (27 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Alen Abdrakhmanov (26 points)
Kazakh-British Technical University, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Eirini Miliori (26 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Nikos Polychronidis (24 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Anzhou Song (23 points)
University of Exeter, Exeter, UK
Andreas  Charalampopoulos (23 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Leonardo Joau (22 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lugo Mihovilic (21 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Felipe Martins Gomes (21 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Yauheni Minau (21 points)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Fran Mišković (21 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Roman Kopyl (19 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Edward Li (19 points)
Northwest Junior Highschool, Iowa City, USA
Ismael El Yassini (19 points)
University of Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada
Julián Alberto Alzate Cárdenas (18 points)
Universidad Industrial de santander, Bucaramanga, Colombia
Lianne Liu (17 points)
University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
Aram Arakelyan (16 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Tongyang Song (15 points)
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, Suzhou, China
Qiming Cui (15 points)
University of Liverpool, Liverpool, UK
Chinmayi Gajula (13 points)
Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai, India
Narges Shavali Kohshor (12 points)
Kharazmi University, Tehran, Iran
Athanasios Kotarelas (12 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Mor Yaguel de Lame (11 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Alexandr Shakiyev (11 points)
International University of Information Technologies, Almaty, Kazakhstan
昂然 陈 (11 points)
Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, USA
Eduardo García Caballero (10 points)
Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
Mason Nakamura (10 points)
Marist College, Poughkeepsie, USA
Ilan Levin (10 points)
Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan, Israel
Md Raihan  Khan (8 points)
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology, Khulna, Bangladesh
Ntaniel Basilis Tsepele (8 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Yauhen Lisouski (8 points)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
ALEXANDROS NTAGKAS (8 points)
University of Patras, Patras, Greece
Daniil Karzanov (7 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Anastasija Trajanova (6 points)
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia
Antonios Katsampakos (6 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Konstantinos Fotopoulos (6 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Dimitrios Konstantinidis (6 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Nikolaos Liouliakis (5 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Hamid Beheshtifard (5 points)
Azad University of Azad Shahr, Azad Shahr, iran
Trang Thi Thu Vu (4 points)
Montgomery College , Rockville, USA
Nikitas Mavrakis (4 points)
University of Crete, Heraclion, Greece
Iason Kazazis (4 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
João Marcelo Ribeiro Monteiro de Carvalho (4 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Felicya Irenea (3 points)
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Viktor Moskvoretskii (3 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Iago Figueirêdo (1 point)
Universidade Federal da Bahia, Salvador, Brazil
Cynthia Clarissa (1 point)
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Danica Bertha Lienaldi Lienaldi (1 point)
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Anton Harkevich (1 point)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Md Rifat  Ur Rahman (1 point)
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Ioannis Nakos (0 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Alicia Sophie Suroso (0 points)
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Samuel Frerichs (0 points)
Indiana University, Bloomington, USA
Aleksandr Kim (0 points)
Dongseo, Busan, South Korea
Shujing Chen (0 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Felix Puscasu (0 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Juang Bhakti Hastyadi (0 points)
Universitas Brawijaya, Malang, Indonesia
Laura Stephanie Chandra (0 points)
Universitas Prasetiya Mulya, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Shoymurod Allanazarov (0 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Jainam  Khakhra (0 points)
Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Victor Gachoki Mwendia (0 points)
University of Leeds, Leeds, UK
Balázs Nagyváradi (0 points)
Aalto University, Aalto, Finland
Orlando Porfirio Jiménez Jiménez (0 points)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Ivan the Confessor (team leader)
American University in Bulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Luis Eduardo Garcia Hernandez (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Leonardo Ignacio Martinez Sandoval (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Radovan Švarc (deputy leader)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Christian Bernert (deputy leader)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Alimzhan Amanov (deputy leader)
Kazakh-British Technical University, Almaty, Kazakhstan
169.02 points
14.

HSE University (Saint Petersburg)

Nikita Andreev (46 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Konstantin Makhnev (45 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Vladislav Mosin (38 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Maxim Surkov (27 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail Petrochenkov (24 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Timofey Vasilevskij (22 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail Malofeev (6 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Ivan Bliznets (team leader)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
158.71 points
15.

MIPT

Semyon Panenko (43 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Elizaveta Popova (40 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Adel Khalilov (40 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Dmitrii Kolupaev (39 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Rodion Zaytsev (38 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Igor Melnikov (32 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Iulian Giliazev (31 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Emil Alkin (28 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Dmitry Tsarev (27 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Pavel Arkhipov (21 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Roman Karasev (team leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Balitskiy (deputy leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Sergey Kudrya (deputy leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
156.90 points
16.

University of Vienna

Florian Fürnsinn (40 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Bruno Johannes Perreaux (40 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Markus Reibnegger (36 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Veronika Schreitter (32 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Florian Lang (29 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Josef Hofbauer (team leader)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
151.40 points
17.

Ecole Polytechnique A

Aymen Echarghaoui (40 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Cheng-Yen Wu (39 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Issam Tauil (36 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Dimitri Korkotashvili (28 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Omid Amini (team leader)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
150.75 points
18.

LomonosovMSU-2

Maksim Andreev (44 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Kirill Vishnevetskiy (43 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Mikhail Chernavskikh (27 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Nikolay Yakimanskiy (26 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Irina Astashova (team leader)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
149.00 points
19.

FMF

Luka Horjak (49 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Daniel Vitas (44 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Matevž Miščič (25 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Andraž Maier (24 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Tjaž Silovšek (21 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Žan Bajuk (20 points)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Gregor Šega (team leader)
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
148.50 points
20.

TSNUK

Heorhii Ivanchyk (42 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Filipp Buryak (41 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Maksym Pushkar (37 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Vladyslav Shashkov (32 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Kostiantyn Lutsenko (32 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Serhii Mytsyk (31 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Andrii Naidenko (30 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Alexander Kharchenko (22 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Illia Bovtriuk (18 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Yevhenii Azarov (15 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Pavlo Hlukhovskyi (10 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Kostyantyn Krutoy (10 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Oksana Chernova (team leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Olena Bahchedjioglou (deputy leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
146.67 points
21.

Warsaw Raptors

Maciej Białobrzeski (43 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Maciej Wojtala (36 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Robert Szafarczyk (34 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Bartłomiej Lewandowski (25 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Małgorzata Rojek (16 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Nayar (team leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Witold Bednorz (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Michal Krych (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
143.80 points
22.

LomonosovMSU-1

Vladimir Yankovskiy (54 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Voronin (30 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Evgenii Borisenko (26 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Konstantin Gordeev (11 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Irina Astashova (team leader)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
140.25 points
23.

Babes-Bolyai University

Gyorgy Totos (37 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Calin-George Pop (35 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Filip Munteanu (31 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Madalin Gabriel Mitrofan (24 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Robert Pop (22 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Mihai Iancu (team leader)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
132.80 points
24.

National University of Uzbekistan

Jasurbek Imomov (34 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Abdushukur Akhadov (34 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Maftuna  Samatboyeva (31 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Shokhzod Kurokboev (29 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Jahongir Turayev (26 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Bekhzod Kurbonboev (team leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Farhod Haydarov (deputy leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
129.80 points
25.

Universidade de São Paulo

Ricardo Felipe Rosada Canesin (39 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Eduardo Ventilari Sodré (32 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
André Yuji Hisatsuga (31 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Lorenzo Andreaus (30 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
João Pedro  Sedeu Godoi (22 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Lucas Ogawa (21 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Lucas Hiroshi Hanke Harada (13 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Daniel Eiti Nishida Kawai (team leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
128.86 points
26.

University of Tartu Team

Tähvend Uustalu (41 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Hendrik Vija (40 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Nikita Leo (25 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Urmas Luhaäär (19 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Jaan Kristjan Kaasik (17 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Martin Puškin (13 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Jaagup Kirme (1 point)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Uku Hannes Arismaa (0 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Indrek Zolk (team leader)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
125.50 points
27.

UGent

Tijs Buggenhout (49 points)
Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven, Leuven, Belgium
Andreas Vermeiren (25 points)
Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven, Leuven, Belgium
Robin Simoens (22 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Louis Olyslager (0 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Steven Van Overberghe (team leader)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
120.00 points
28.

Warsaw Gophers

Antoni Puch (31 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Adam Barański (30 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Maciej Raczuk (30 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Jakub Jagiełła (24 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Nayar (team leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Witold Bednorz (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Michal Krych (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
119.75 points
29.

Ecole Polytechnique B

Bruno Costa Alves Freire (41 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Mateus Siqueira Thimoteo (30 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Fabiano Menezes e Sousa (23 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Danilo Marinho Fernandes (16 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Caio Jordan Di Pedro Azevedo Toné (10 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Omid Amini (team leader)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
118.00 points
30.

SA Team 1

Aaron Jude Naidu (32 points)
University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban, South Africa
Timothy John Schlesinger (32 points)
University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa
Ralph McDougall (28 points)
Stellenbosch University, Stellenbosch, South Africa
James Murray Louw (27 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Emile Tredoux (22 points)
University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa
Jarah Che Fluxman (15 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Michael Coenraad Beukman (3 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Liam Baker (team leader)
Stellenbosch University, Stellenbosch, South Africa
Eder Kikianty (deputy leader)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
114.71 points
31.

Yerevan State University

Vahan Martirosyan (31 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Arman Bayramyan (28 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vachagan Dilanyan (28 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vahe Karagulyan (26 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Tigran Chtchyan (21 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Karen Keryan (team leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vazgen Mikayelyan (deputy leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
113.80 points
32.

Leiden University

Alex Colling (41 points)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Thomas Chen (34 points)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Daan van Gent (team leader)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Mike Daas (deputy leader)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
112.50 points
33.

Universiteit van Amsterdam

Siebe Verheijen (40 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lammert Westerdijk (40 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Casper Warnars (3 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Jeroen Huijben (team leader)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
110.67 points
34.

Tim ITB

Hopein Christofen Tang (35 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Muhammad Alif Aqsha (30 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Aditya Dwianto (22 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Reynald Saputra (21 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Garry Kuwanto (7 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Afif Humam (team leader)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Yusuf Hafidh (deputy leader)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
110.00 points
35.

Indonesia Math Team

Andry Wijaya (32 points)
University of Indonesia, Depok, Indonesia
Akeyla Pradia Naufal (29 points)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Kelvin Tenata (29 points)
University of Indonesia, Depok, Indonesia
Waffiq Maaroja (22 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Muhammad Reza Ardhana (19 points)
Institut Pertanian Bogor, Bogor, Indonesia
Syaifullah Hi Nurdin (19 points)
Universitas Hasanuddin, Makassar, Indonesia
Alvian Alif Hidayatullah (14 points)
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Surabaya, Indonesia
Nabil Mahatir (14 points)
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Bandung, Indonesia
Rofiud Darojad (12 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Rizma Yudatama (6 points)
Universitas Sebelas Maret, Surakarta, Indonesia
Bramantya Arya Dewantara (5 points)
Institut Pertanian Bogor, Bogor, Indonesia
Nanang Susyanto (team leader)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Fajar Yuliawan (deputy leader)
Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Darmajid Darmajid (deputy leader)
Universitas Brawijaya, Malang, Indonesia
108.27 points
36.

ITA

Caio Costa (33 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gabriel Tostes Messias Pereira (29 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Diego Campos Laboissiere Villela (23 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Igor Caldeira Magalhães (22 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Caio Graça Gomes (21 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Alexandre Raulik Neto (21 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Ariel Silva Claudino (10 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Armando Ramos Gouveia (team leader)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Pedro Soares da Costa Mota e Souza (deputy leader)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
107.71 points
37.

Uzbekistan Team A

Islombek Ismailov (30 points)
Urgench State University, Urgench, Uzbekistan
Doniyor Yazdonov (29 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Jakhongir Norboev (25 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Davrbek Oltiboev (23 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Laziz Abdullaev (18 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Nilufar Rajabova (17 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Bekhzod Kurbonboev (team leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Farhod Haydarov (deputy leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
107.67 points
38.

University of Tabriz

Erfan Masoumi (40 points)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
Arman Shirdel (31 points)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
Kamal Aziziheris (team leader)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
106.50 points
39.

PUCP

Eduardo Alexis Llamoca Palomino (31 points)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Anthony Dante Yataco Torres (30 points)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Jemisson Daniel Coronel Baldeon (22 points)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Anthony Enrique Huarcaya Palomino (10 points)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Mauricio Javier Ferradas Somocurcio (4 points)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Jesus Zapata (team leader)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
Angel Gerardo Napa Bernuy (deputy leader)
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima, Peru
102.40 points
40.

Universidad de La Habana

Sofía Albizu-Campos Rodríguez (32 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
Juliet Bringas Miranda (30 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
José Julián Díaz Pérez (20 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
Luis Enrique Fernández Machado (15 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
Marcos Manuel Tirador del Riego (14 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
Daniel Josué Perdomo Pérez (5 points)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
Rita Alejandra Roldán Iguanzu (team leader)
University of Havana, Havana, Cuba
101.33 points
41.

EMAp-FGV-Rio

Rodrigo Ribeiro da Silva (33 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
João Pedro de Abreu Marciano (25 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jairon Henrique Nóia Batista (23 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Bruno Visnadi da Luz (14 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Luca Silveira Escopelli (3 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Luciano Monteiro de Castro (team leader)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
100.60 points
42.

Technion

Jonathan Shulman (30 points)
Technion, Haifa, Israel
Aelly Zeltzer (27 points)
Technion, Haifa, Israel
Noam Baruch (16 points)
Technion, Haifa, Israel
Rom Pinchasi (team leader)
Technion, Haifa, Israel
97.33 points
43.

Free University

Irakli Shalibashvili (29 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Luka Macharashvili (24 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Aleksandre Khokhiashvili (23 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Davit Khvedelidze (21 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Giorgi Gogaberishvili (20 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Konstantine Gagnidze (2 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Giorgi Arabidze (team leader)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
95.83 points
44.

IME 1

Matheus Andrade Barreto (28 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lucas Vinicius  Silveira de Lima (26 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Artur César Araújo Alves (21 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gabriel Vinícius  de Souza Silva (6 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rafael Filipe dos Santos (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lucas de Moura Herlin (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
95.25 points
45.

New York University Abu Dhabi

Zurab Jashi (28 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Zayd Maradni (24 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Ibrahim Suleiman (22 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Zyad Yasser (16 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Omar Kallas (5 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Alexander Antropov (team leader)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
93.00 points
46.

University of Warwick

Anish Gupta (26 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Carlo Maria Russian (25 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Sergio Estañ Ruiz (24 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Iskander Trevor Mathews (15 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Engun Bayasgalan (14 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Michal Mraz (12 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Hassan Raja (11 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Matyas Parrag (10 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Oleg Pikhurko (team leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Andreas Mountakis (deputy leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Sotiris Kotitsas (deputy leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
George Kontogeorgiou (deputy leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
92.13 points
47.

UCU

Volodymyr Fedynyak (38 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Maksym Protsyk (20 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Yaroslav Romanus (18 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Hlib Solodzhuk (11 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Bohdan Mahometa (3 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Andrii Shkredko (2 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Rostyslav Hryniv (team leader)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Oles Dobosevych (deputy leader)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
91.33 points
48.

PUC-Rio

Márcio Peixoto (26 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
George Lucas (25 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Breno Marot (22 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck (18 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Miguel Batista (15 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
João Vitor Cordeiro de Brito (10 points)
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Daniel Marc Gradin Salah (0 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Sergey Galkin (team leader)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
89.57 points
49.

Novosibirsk State University

Alexandr Snadin (31 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Andrey Lukyanov (22 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Kirill Ufimtsev (21 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Andrey Chekryshov (17 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Semyon Shestakov (8 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Elizaveta Bulgakova (7 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Aleksandr Tarasenko (2 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Dmitry Morozov (team leader)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
89.43 points
50.

University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina"

Arben Ajredini (31 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Duart Nishefci (21 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Andi Sejdiu (15 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Armend Shabani (team leader)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Valmir Krasniqi (deputy leader)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
89.33 points
51–52.

Universidad de Sevilla

Jaime Benabent Guerrero (25 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Gustavo Roque Collado Romero (23 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Miguel Pineda Martin (21 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
David Jiménez Sánchez (11 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Antonio Rojas Leon (team leader)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
89.00 points
51–52.

Kyiv Polytechnic Institute

Yehor Panchenko (24 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Oleksii Galganov (23 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Artem Dvornyi (23 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Yurii Yarosh (13 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Denys Lohvynov (12 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Volodymyr Pavlenkov (team leader)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
89.00 points
53.

St Petersburg State University B

Konstantin Chelpanov (32 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Skvorcov Artyom (27 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Fedor Petrov (team leader)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
88.50 points
54.

University of Barcelona

Alba Vika Sánchez Bernal (33 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Guillem Quingles Daví (28 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Lluís Carmona Feliu (11 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Joan Núñez Corbacho (6 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Pol Plans Calvo (5 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Hug Camps Regas (2 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Juan Carlos Naranjo (team leader)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Carlos D'Andrea (deputy leader)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
86.17 points
55–56.

Universidad Nacional de Colombia sede Bogotá 1

Roger David Trujillo Ibáñez (27 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Jorge Isaac Rubiano Murcia (26 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Javier Fernando Gonzalez Guzman (17 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Juan David Restrepo Rojas (12 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Daniel Pinedo (12 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Ana Paulina Castillo Velásquez (2 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Germán Preciado (team leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Jose Ramirez (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Freddy  Hernandez (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
86.00 points
55–56.

Magtymguly TSU

Murat Sapayev (24 points)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Resul Shamuhammedov (23 points)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Akmuhammet Akmyradov (20 points)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Merdangeldi Bayramov (9 points)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Gurtmyrat Motukov (team leader)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
86.00 points
57.

State University of Campinas

Andrey Jhen Shan Chen (35 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
André Boscariol Rasera (24 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Vitória Aparecida Santos Ferreira (8 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Yan Victor Souza Guimaraes (5 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Lael Lima (4 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Plamen Koshlukov (team leader)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
82.20 points
58.

Nanyang Technological University

HAU TIAN TEO (25 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Sze Chong Khor (24 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Xiaoming  Yu (21 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Rivaldo Billy Sebastian (21 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Jia Sheng, Colin Loh (14 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Chan Ric Chan (13 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Jasraj Singh (12 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Yutian  He (9 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Bi Hong Tiang (8 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Hui Ru Kimberley Tan (8 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Liu Yufei (4 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Joshua Juan Yin Chan (4 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Bin Jie Teo (1 point)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Yi Hong Liew (0 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Fedor Duzhin (team leader)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Camille Mau (deputy leader)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Yichi Zhang (deputy leader)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
81.71 points
59.

Comenius University

Marián Poturnay (40 points)
Comenius University, Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia
Martin Niepel (team leader)
Comenius University, Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia
80.00 points
60.

University of Colombo A

Sahan Manodya Karawita (31 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Ruwimal Pathiraja (22 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Thishanka Alahakoon (8 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Lasitha Senarathne (5 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chethana Chathuprabha (team leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
77.50 points
61.

Uzbekistan Team B

Kamal  Sadikov (30 points)
Karakalpak State University after named Berdakh, Nukus, Uzbekistan
Abdumalik Abdukayumov (20 points)
Tashkent State University of Economics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Jahongir Tursunboyev (12 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Olimjon Jalilov (12 points)
Gulistan State University, Gulistan, Uzbekistan
Javokhir Iskandarov (4 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Nodirbek G'afforov (4 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Bekhzod Kurbonboev (team leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Farhod Haydarov (deputy leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
75.67 points
62.

IUHD Team

Oguldondi Gulyyeva (25 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Aygul Begenjova (19 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Muhammetnur Bagbekov (9 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Pirmyrat Gurbanov (team leader)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
70.67 points
63.

Guatemala

Daniel Estuardo Tobar López (25 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Byron Abel Raul Hernández Pacay (20 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernández (12 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
José Menéndez (4 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Juan Pablo Pirir Montenegro (1 point)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Ronald Oliverio Chubay Gallina (team leader)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
69.40 points
64.

Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Mateo Rodriguez Polo (25 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez (21 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Jon Asier Barcena Petisco (team leader)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
69.00 points
65.

AUA-RAU-YSU

Arman Fahradyan (26 points)
Russian-Armenian University, Yerevan, Armenia
Hrach Yeghiazaryan (22 points)
American University of Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia
Grigor Grigoryan (2 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Karen Keryan (team leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Arsen Hambardzumyan (deputy leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
66.67 points
66.

Universidad de Granada

Nicolás López Funes (29 points)
University of Granada, Granada, Spain
Manuel Vicente Bolaños Quesada (15 points)
University of Granada, Granada, Spain
Marc Felipe i Alsina (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
66.00 points
67.

USP - São Carlos

Victor Hugo de Souza Daniel (24 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Luan Arjuna Fraga Ramires (22 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Hazael Soledade de Araujo Jumonji (10 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Gabriel Franceschi Libardi (9 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Sofia Sampaio Lacerda (6 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Felipi Adenildo Soares Sousa (0 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Victor dos Santos (0 points)
Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, Brazil
Jackson Breno Gomes Ferreira (0 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Marcelo Gonçalves (team leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
64.88 points
68.

Universidad de Zaragoza

Jorge Santiago Ibáñez Marcos (23 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Alejandro Camón Fernández (15 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Marcos Escartín Ferrer (15 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Marina Salamero Cebollero (5 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Julia Sánchez Loscertales (0 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Luis C.  García-Lirola (team leader)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
64.60 points
69.

UAIC.FCS

Stefan Razvan Balauca (29 points)
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Iași, Romania
Robert Antohi (14 points)
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Iași, Romania
Corina Forascu (team leader)
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Iași, Romania
64.50 points
70.

Matematika UGM

Naelufa Syifna Wifaqotul Muna (24 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Muh. Fadlan (19 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Fani Haerul Anam Rofi'i (5 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Made Tantrawan (team leader)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Hadrian Andradi (deputy leader)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
64.00 points
71.

IME2

Felipe Knöller Nunes (23 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gabriel Laurentino Silva Henriques (13 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
INGRID COSTA DE MOURA CONDAL (11 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rodrigo Fontenele Brilhante (7 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FRANCISCO GOMES (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thiago Ribeiro Tergolino (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
60.50 points
72–73.

UCL Team 1

Bogdan Octavian Grecu (21 points)
University College London, London, UK
Mathieu Wydra (16 points)
University College London, London, UK
Tianran Zhang (10 points)
University College London, London, UK
Jefferson Racines (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Dean  Ives (team leader)
University College London, London, UK
58.75 points
72–73.

Ecole Polytechnique C

Mehdi Makni (25 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Ghadi Nehme (16 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Yi Yao Tan (6 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Amanuel Oli (0 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Omid Amini (team leader)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
58.75 points
74.

Costa Rica

César Herrera Garro (19 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Gabriel Collado Valverde (15 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Eduardo Salas Jiménez (15 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Jean Carlos Villegas Morales (8 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Johan Fernando Guillén Meza (5 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica, Cartago, Costa Rica
Antonio Caravaca (4 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Alisson Serracín Morales (1 point)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Oscar Zamora Luna (team leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Kevin Gabriel Coto Mora (deputy leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Kevin Rojas (deputy leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
58.57 points
75.

TDEI

Gurt Dovletov (30 points)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Oguljan Charyyeva (10 points)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Akmuhammet Gurbangeldiyev (8 points)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Gurbanmyrat Yemshikov (3 points)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Muhammet Annayev (1 point)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Akmyrat Yagmyrov (team leader)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
Kerven Durdymyradov (deputy leader)
State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Mary, Turkmenistan
58.40 points
76.

Universidad Nacional de Colombia sede Bogotá 2

Santiago Jiménez Salazar (20 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Jose Alfredo Urrea Moreno (14 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Emmanuel David Silva Amaya (10 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Edison David Serrano Cardenas (10 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Fabio Alejandro Velandia Sierra (10 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Luis Eduardo Gomez Reyes (2 points)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Juan Sebastián  Algecira Flautero (1 point)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Germán Preciado (team leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Jose Ramirez (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
Freddy  Hernandez (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota, Colombia
53.57 points
77.

Universidade Federal do Ceará

Matheus Barros da Silveira (20 points)
Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, Brazil
Felipe Bezerra de Menezes Benício de Sousa (13 points)
Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, Brazil
Yuri Lima (team leader)
Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, Brazil
Antonio Caminha (deputy leader)
Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, Brazil
49.50 points
78.

Ferdowsi University A

Sahar Bakhshandenezhad (23 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Mahboubeh Faregh (13 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Emad Izadifar (2 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Elika Teimoori Barakoohi (0 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Hanieh Mirebrahimi (team leader)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
47.50 points
79.

Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata

Samprit Chakraborty (26 points)
Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Dwaipayan Sarkar (5 points)
Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Pradipta Bandyopadhyay (team leader)
Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Arnab Chakraborty (deputy leader)
Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
46.50 points
80.

IME3

Gustavo Ewbank Rodrigues Danon (18 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Felipe Lins dos Santos (11 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lucas Eccard Braga Moraes (5 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
NELSON  BORGES (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rafael Filipe dos Santos (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
45.33 points
81.

Ferdowsi University B

Ehsan Kafshdar Goharshady (20 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Erfan Aliannezhadi (13 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Zahra Yadegari (3 points)
Payam Noor Zanjan University, Zanjan, Iran
Farhan Aghnoum (0 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Hanieh Mirebrahimi (team leader)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
45.00 points
82.

University of Tehran

Amin Almasi (20 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Mehdi Khoshtinat (9 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Amir Ghadermarzi (team leader)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
43.50 points
83.

University of Sheffield

Philip Kmentt (17 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Hernan Gabriel Ibarra Mejia (9 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Jiachen Qian (9 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Ziyi Ou (6 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Bowen Xiong (5 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Jai Adam Schrem (4 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Jiayi  He (1 point)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Dimitrios Roxanas (team leader)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
James Cranch (deputy leader)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
42.29 points
84.

Famnit

Besfort Shala (23 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Todor Antic (7 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Dorotea Redzepi (4 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Milan Milivojčević (3 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Lazar Marković (3 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Ajla Šehović (2 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Slobodan Filipovski (team leader)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
41.00 points
85.

UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO

Jose de Jesus Liceaga Martinez (17 points)
Universidad de Guanajuato/CIMAT, Guanajuato, Mexico
Isaías Fernando De la Fuente Jiménez (14 points)
Universidad de Guanajuato/CIMAT, Guanajuato, Mexico
Héctor Iván Zepeda Santes (1 point)
Universidad de Guanajuato/CIMAT, Guanajuato, Mexico
Saúl Antonio  Aranda Muñoz Leod (0 points)
Universidad de Guanajuato/CIMAT, Guanajuato, Mexico
Ricardo Vila-Freyer (team leader)
Universidad de Guanajuato/CIMAT, Guanajuato, Mexico
40.00 points
86.

SA team 2

Jean Weight (20 points)
Stellenbosch University, Stellenbosch, South Africa
Muhammad Uthman Moola (6 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Louis Jacobus Nel (5 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Danielle Kleyn (5 points)
Stellenbosch University, Stellenbosch, South Africa
Malwande  Nkonyane (3 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Ben Victor (2 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Harry Wiggins (team leader)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
ERIC OULD DADAH ANDRIANTIANA (deputy leader)
Rhodes University, Makhanda (Grahamstown), South Africa
37.83 points
87.

Haverford Squirrels

Guilherme Zeus Dantas e Moura (25 points)
Haverford College, Haverford, USA
Yuxuan Sun (0 points)
Haverford College, Haverford, USA
Robert Manning (team leader)
Haverford College, Haverford, USA
37.50 points
88–89.

IME5

João Inácio Martini Batista (12 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Anderson Davi Fernandes Moreira (8 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Catulo Axel (7 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
NELSON  BORGES (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rafael Filipe dos Santos (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
36.00 points
88–89.

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Ruslan Kulagin (12 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Oganes Mirzoyan (11 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Victoria Uvaricheva (6 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Vasiliy Kadykov (5 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Anna Iakovlenko (1 point)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Peter Klyucharev (team leader)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Chilikov (deputy leader)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
36.00 points
90.

RUDN-1

Александр Кириленко (12 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Alexander Korotkov (12 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Roman Vorotnikov (3 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Ryzhkov (1 point)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Darya Apushkinskaya (team leader)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
34.00 points
91.

KSUTeam

Asror Jabborov (15 points)
Karshi State University, Karshi, Uzbekistan
Sardor Saidov (3 points)
Karshi State University, Karshi, Uzbekistan
Jahongir Xolmonov (2 points)
Karshi State University, Karshi, Uzbekistan
Nasrutdin Dilmuradov (team leader)
Karshi State University, Karshi, Uzbekistan
26.67 points
92.

Universidad Pontificia Comillas

Roberto Gesteira (13 points)
Universidad Pontificia Comillas, Madrid, Spain
Javier Rodrigo (team leader)
Universidad Pontificia Comillas, Madrid, Spain
26.00 points
93.

Team Rwanda

Aime Richard MAGAMBO (16 points)
AIMS Rwanda, Kigali, Rwanda
Kisimbanyi Evariste Migabo (1 point)
AIMS Rwanda, Kigali, Rwanda
Arun  Shanmuganathan (team leader)
AIMS Rwanda, Kigali, Rwanda
25.50 points
94.

IME4

Mateus Lima Silveira (14 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Ivo Lin (5 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Renato da Paixão Alves (0 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FRANCISCO GOMES (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thiago Ribeiro Tergolino (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
25.33 points
95–96.

KIU_Math Club

Tato Badzgaradze (12 points)
Kutaisi International University, Kutaisi, Georgia
Giorgi Chelidze (team leader)
Kutaisi International University, Kutaisi, Georgia
24.00 points
95–96.

Ślůnske Rachmajstry

Mateusz Pieszczek (15 points)
University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland
Michał Balicki (1 point)
University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland
Marcin J. Zygmunt (team leader)
University of Silesia, Katowice, Polska
24.00 points
97.

UCL Team 2

Duc Cao (16 points)
University College London, London, UK
Hongyu Duan (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Dinmukhamed Aldybergen (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Dean  Ives (team leader)
University College London, London, UK
21.33 points
98–99.

MehmatKaz

Filipp Denissov (11 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Artyom Shvaryov (3 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Gabdolla Akishev (team leader)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Kuanysh Bekmaganbetov (deputy leader)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
21.00 points
98–99.

University of Colombo C

Lakith Navodya Rathnayake Liyanage (7 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Binul Dulsara Gulawita Ganithage (7 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Pamoda Induwari Kathriarachchi (3 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Khisal  Wijesinghe (3 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Vihanga  Patabendige (0 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chethana Chathuprabha (team leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
21.00 points
100.

IUT Apothems

Hasnat Mohammad Nayeem (9 points)
Islamic University of Technology, OIC, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Abdullah Al-Monsur (6 points)
Islamic University of Technology, OIC, Dhaka, Bangladesh
MD. SADID EHSAN SUNNY (1 point)
Islamic University of Technology, OIC, Dhaka, Bangladesh
MD. SHARIDUL ISLAM (0 points)
Islamic University of Technology, OIC, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Rakibul Hasan Sagor (team leader)
Islamic University of Technology, OIC, Dhaka, Bangladesh
20.00 points
101–102.

Last

Jamba Batgerel (9 points)
New Mongol Institute of Technology, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Taivansaikhan  Tsetsendelger (team leader)
New Mongol Institute of Technology, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
18.00 points
101–102.

Nicolaus Copernicus

Łukasz Kotlewski (11 points)
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Adam Konysz (1 point)
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Robert Skiba (team leader)
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
18.00 points
103–104.

South Africa Team 3

Callan Kotzen (6 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Jean Du Plessis (5 points)
Stellenbosch University, Stellenbosch, South Africa
Matthys Steynberg (2 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Muhammad Sahal Goolam (1 point)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Johann Adam Neethling (0 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Tumelo  Ranoto (0 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Kgaugelo Benedict Bopape (0 points)
University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa
Jonathan Kariv (team leader)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Thomas van Heerden (deputy leader)
University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa
15.00 points
103–104.

AGH 2

Krzysztof Hernik (10 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Wiktor Włodarski (0 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Adam Wegert (team leader)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
15.00 points
105.

Universidad de La Rioja

Jon Ander Alonso Ortiz de Elguea (5 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Javier Villar Ortega (3 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Luis Varona Ramírez (3 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Alejandro Mahillo Cazorla (team leader)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
14.67 points
106.

Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro

Héctor de Jesús García Escamilla (7 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro, Querétaro, México
Victor Antonio Aguilar Arteaga (team leader)
Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro, Querétaro, México
14.00 points
107.

University of Colombo B

Sujith Uthsara Kalansuriya Arachchi (4 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Hiruja Mahagedara (4 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Buddhika Rasanjana (1 point)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Anjana Vimukthi Kodikara (1 point)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chethana Chathuprabha (team leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
11.50 points
108.

University of Bristol

Pawel Nosal (4 points)
University of Bristol, Bristol, UK
Dmytro Georgienko (3 points)
University of Bristol, Bristol, UK
Oleksiy Klurman (team leader)
University of Bristol, Bristol, UK
10.50 points
109–110.

S.Seydi Turkmen State Pedagogical Institute TEAM

DIYAR MEREDOV (4 points)
Turkmen State Pedagogical Institute named after S.Seydi, Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan
Shiraly Bayekov (team leader)
Turkmen State Pedagogical Institute named after S.Seydi, Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan
8.00 points
109–110.

UFPE (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)

Lucas Henrique Azevedo dos Santos (4 points)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
Ricardo Bortolotti (team leader)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
8.00 points
111.

PLOVDIV

Nikola Ivanov (1 point)
Plovdiv University, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Ivaylo  Staribratov (team leader)
Plovdiv University, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
2.00 points
112.

RUDN-2

Anna Novikova (1 point)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Georgii Shalygin (0 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Jahongir Sharipov (0 points)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
Darya Apushkinskaya (team leader)
Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
1.33 points
113.

Universidad de Oviedo

Manuel  Cuetos Piñón (0 points)
Universidad de Oviedo, Oviedo, Spain
JOSE LUIS DIAZ BARRERO (team leader)
Universidad de Oviedo, Oviedo, Spain
0.00 points

 

IMC
2021

© IMC