International Mathematics Competition
for University Students
2020

Select Year:


IMC 2021
Information
  Schedule
  Problems & Solutions
  Results
  Contact
  Log In
 

IMC2020 Online Teams' Results

PositionName and team membersScore: best 3 + average
1.

Israeli national team

Shvo Regavim (61 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Noam Ta Shma (60 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Ohad Maor Sheinfeld (59 points)
Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan, Israel
Roee Sinai (57 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Lior Hadassi (49 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Omer Bojan (38 points)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Dan Carmon (team leader)
Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
234.00 points
2.

St. Petersburg State University

Stanislav Krymskii (73 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail Ivanov (60 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Nikita Karagodin (58 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Nikita Dobronravov (51 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Kirill Tyshchuk (51 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Alexandr Grebennikov (50 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Ignat Sokolov (43 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Egor Dobronravov (38 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Pavel Gubkin (35 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Svyatoslav Novikov (19 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Egor Kravchenko (17 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Ivan Alexeev (17 points)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Fedor Petrov (team leader)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Danila Cherkashin (deputy leader)
Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
233.67 points
3.

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Egor Baitenov (52 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Stanislav Grishin (51 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Amir Iagudin (47 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Dmitrii Kolupaev (40 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Aliaksei Vasileuski (35 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Igor Melnikov (35 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Sergey Kudrya (33 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Dmitry Tsarev (30 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Aleksandr Trufanov (28 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Adel Khalilov (25 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Emil Alkin (23 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Iulian Giliazev (22 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Mikhail Grigorev (team leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Roman Karasev (deputy leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Balitskiy (deputy leader)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
185.08 points
4.

Eötvös University A, Budapest

Attila Gáspár (50 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Márton Borbényi (48 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Kristóf Szabó (40 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Dávid Matolcsi (32 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Kristóf Zólomy (20 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Ágoston (team leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
István Porupsánszki (deputy leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
176.00 points
5.

Team of Teamless Students

Edward Wan (60 points)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, USA
Viet Hoang Tran (54 points)
Vietnam National University – University of Science, Hanoi, Vietnam
Daniel Isaac Puignau Chacón (41 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Ivan Novak (40 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Nikola Velov (40 points)
University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia
Daniil Glukhovskiy (40 points)
New York University, New York, USA
Borna Šimić (38 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Yauheni Minau (38 points)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Pablo Soto Martín (32 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Martin Melicher (32 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Eirini Miliori (31 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Andrei-Vlad Cataron (31 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Panagiotis Misiakos (31 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Ivan Sinčić (31 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Tudor Popescu (30 points)
Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA
Juraj Marušić (30 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Cristian-Anton Calin (29 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Dan Dumitrescu (28 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Muhammad Harun Ali Khan (28 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Davi Sena (28 points)
University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Canada
Danilo Fernandes (27 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Aya Bouzidi (27 points)
Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France
Ana Teodora Bercaru (26 points)
University of Manchester, Manchester, UK
Marián Poturnay (24 points)
Comenius University, Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia
Alexandr Snadin (24 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Benedek Kovács (24 points)
University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
Soroush Rezaei (24 points)
Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Renata Valieva (24 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Cosmin Manea (24 points)
Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Eugenia Akhmedova (24 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Branislav Sobot (23 points)
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia
Martin Raška (23 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Oscar Armando Hidalgo Arevalo (22 points)
University of Leeds, Leeds, UK
Simona Veselá (22 points)
Comenius University, Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia
Chavdar Lalov (22 points)
Stanford University, Stanford, USA
Wesley Rodrigues Machado (20 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Mateo Rodriguez Polo (20 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Lugo Mihovilic (20 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Tadej Petar Tukara (20 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Danila Belousov (19 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Joshue R Galvan Chavez (19 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Alexander Kharchenko (19 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Juraj Bodík (19 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Yujeong Han (17 points)
University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
Roman Isaev (16 points)
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Lautaro Decara (16 points)
Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wenminqi Zhang (16 points)
University of Chicago, Chicago, USA
Orestis Tsatalmpasidis (15 points)
Rice University, Houston, USA
Georgios Stylianos Tseligkas (15 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Ismael El Yassini (14 points)
University of Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada
Vasileios Makridis (14 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Roberto Gesteira Miñarro (14 points)
Pontificia Comillas, Madrid, Spain
Felipe Buzato França Costa (14 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Maksim Geniman (13 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Dimitrios Tsintsilidas (13 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Luka Milačić (13 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Zurab Jashi (13 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Kirill Ufimtsev (12 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Iurii Efremenko (12 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
José Luis Narbona Valiente (12 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Matias Riveros (12 points)
ULPGc, Las palmas, Spain
Muyan Jiang (12 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Ioannis Tzachristas (12 points)
National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Roman Agureev (11 points)
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Tony Wang (11 points)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Yauheni Bayak (11 points)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
William Rodrigues Machado (10 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Lenka Kopfová (10 points)
Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Haotian Xiao (10 points)
University of Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
Artur Yakauleu (10 points)
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Trang Thi Thu Vu (10 points)
Montgomery College , Rockville, USA
Qiming Cui (8 points)
University of Liverpool, Liverpool, UK
Omar Kallas (8 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Daniel Basilis Tsepele (8 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Nikolai Sibiriakov (8 points)
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Lucas Dantas de Oliveira (7 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez (5 points)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Jiaming Chen (5 points)
New York University, New York, USA
Nikolaos Liouliakis (5 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Katja Varjačić (5 points)
University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Ioannis Nakos (4 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
mohammadreza rezaie feyzabadie (3 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Dimitrios Konstantinidis (3 points)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece
Sanaa Ghandi (3 points)
IMT Atlantique , Brest, France
Linqianyu Zhang (2 points)
New York University, New York, USA
Liwen Fan (1 point)
Imperial College London, London, UK
Noah van der Meer (1 point)
Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Pablo García Fernández (1 point)
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Ioannis Patmanidis (0 points)
University of the Aegean, Karlovasi, Greece
Md Raihan Khan (0 points)
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology, Khulna, Bangladesh
Yiming Huang (0 points)
King's College London, London, UK
Zayd Maradni (0 points)
New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Eva Martane (0 points)
Durham University, Durham, UK
Maxat Kozhakhmetov (0 points)
University of Wollongong in Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Yousra Idichchou (0 points)
University of Greenwich, London, UK
Josh Borrett (0 points)
Université Paris-Dauphine, Paris, France
HyunBin Yoo (0 points)
University of Rochester, Rochester, USA
Amanuel Oli (0 points)
École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Sofia Sultanova (0 points)
I. I. Mechnikov National University, Odessa, Ukraine
Ivan the Confessor (team leader)
American University in Bulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
171.80 points
6–7.

Jagiellonian Sharks

Vladyslav Zveryk (50 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Jan Fornal (40 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Radomił Baran (35 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Jakub Jan Byszewski (team leader)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Leszek Pieniążek (deputy leader)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
166.67 points
6–7.

University of Bucharest

Andrei-Robert Bâra (51 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Dragoș Manea (45 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Călin-Daniel Spiridon (29 points)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Gabriel Mincu (team leader)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Cornel Băețica (deputy leader)
University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
166.67 points
8.

University of Bonn

Jonas Walter (50 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Sebastian Meyer (40 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Nuno Hultberg (40 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Ferdinand Wagner (35 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Iris Hebbeker (31 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Martin Drees (20 points)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Lucas Mann (team leader)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Adrian Riekert (deputy leader)
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Bonn, Germany
166.00 points
9.

University of Warsaw I

Szymon Zwara (43 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Damian Burczyk (40 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Semen Słobodianiuk (39 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Daniel Kacper Murawski (35 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Wojciech Przybyszewski (21 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Jacek Jakimiuk (14 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Nayar (team leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Michał Krych (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
154.00 points
10.

Yerevan State University

Arsen Hambardzumyan (45 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vahan Martirosyan (40 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vahagn Altunyan (31 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Ishkhan Elazyan (30 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Sevak Abrahamyan (30 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vahe Karagulyan (27 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Arman Bayramyan (25 points)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Karen Keryan (team leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
Vazgen Mikayelyan (deputy leader)
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
148.57 points
11.

University of Athens Team A

Kyprianos-Iason Prodromidis (45 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Dimitrios Chrysovalantis Melas (44 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Nikolaos Gkoumas (21 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Sotirios Armeniakos (20 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Aristides Kontogeorgis (team leader)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Apostolos Giannopoulos (deputy leader)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
142.50 points
12.

TSNUK

Oleksandra Kozachok (59 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Heorhii Ivanchyk (30 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Oles Holembovskyy (26 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Vadym Koval (26 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Denys Cherhykalo (23 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Maksym Pushkar (23 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Kostiantyn Lutsenko (21 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Vladyslav Shashkov (19 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Yevhenii Azarov (16 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Pavlo Hlukhovskyi (16 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Karyna Nechyporuk (10 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Vladyslava Shmonko (3 points)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Georgiy Shevchenko (team leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Oksana Chernova (deputy leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Nikita Skybytskyi (deputy leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
Mykyta Shchehlov (deputy leader)
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
137.67 points
13.

Jagiellonian University

Azur Đonlagić (40 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Anatoli Shatsila (38 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Nikolay Sheshko (29 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Radek Emanuel Kusek (14 points)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Jakub Jan Byszewski (team leader)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Leszek Pieniążek (deputy leader)
Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
137.25 points
14.

Universidad Complutense de Madrid

Aitor Iribar López (50 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Joaquín Domínguez de Tena (30 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Martín Gómez Abejón (30 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Saúl Rodríguez Martín (27 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Pablo Hidalgo Palencia (21 points)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Álvaro Sánchez Hernández (1 point)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Jose Luis Diaz-Barrero (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
136.50 points
15.

ITA - Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronautica

Guilherme Goulart Kowalczuk (40 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gabriel Tostes Messias Pereira (34 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Bruno Costa Alves Freire (33 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fabiano Menezes e Sousa (30 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mateus Thimóteo (28 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Caio Augusto de Carvalho Costa (25 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Felipe Martins Gomes (25 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Caio Graça Gomes (15 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Pedro Soares da Costa Mota e Souza (13 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Armando Ramos Gouveia (team leader)
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rafael Kazuhiro Miyazaki (deputy leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Diego Eloi Misquita Gomes (deputy leader)
Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Ceara - IFCE , Canindé, Brazil
134.00 points
16.

HSE University Moscow team

Alexander Shlimovich (40 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Maksim Urmanov (32 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Nikita Kalinin (32 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Daniil Ivanovich Ivanik (31 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Danila Ivanov (26 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Rodion Zaytsev (22 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Karim Shamazov (20 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Alexander Latyshev (11 points)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Gavrilyuk (team leader)
Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
130.75 points
17.

Utrecht

Reinier Schmiermann (44 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Lammert Westerdijk (31 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Rein Janssen Groesbeek (28 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Anouk Eggink (20 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Richard Wols (13 points)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Raymond van Bommel (team leader)
University of Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
130.20 points
18.

University of Maryland

Erik Metz (40 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Steppan Konoplev (31 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Pratik Rathore (29 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Thomas Luo (20 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Davin Park (16 points)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
Roohollah Ebrahimian (team leader)
University of Maryland, College Park, USA
127.20 points
19.

BarcelonaTech

Rafah Hajjar Munoz (37 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Miquel Ortega Sanchez-Colomer (32 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Jordi Rodriguez Manso (31 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Felix Moreno Penarrubia (22 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Jose Perez Cano (21 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Joan Hernanz Ibanez (20 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Oriol Baeza Guasch (17 points)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
Marc Felipe i Alsina (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
125.71 points
20.

University of Warsaw II

Tomasz Kiełbasa (41 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Maciej Wojtala (28 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Franciszek Szarwacki (28 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Robert Szafarczyk (24 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Małgorzata Maria Rojek (20 points)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Nayar (team leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
Michał Krych (deputy leader)
University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
125.20 points
21.

UBBERS

Zsolt Baja (33 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Filip Munteanu (32 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Madalin Gabriel Mitrofan (31 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Gyorgy Totos (27 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ioan-Adrian Tofan (16 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Sergiu-Florentin Megieșan (15 points)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Andor Lukács (team leader)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Andras Szilard (deputy leader)
Babeș-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
121.67 points
22.

HSE Campus in St. Petersburg

Vladislav Epifanov (42 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Nikita Andreev (28 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Maksim Surkov (23 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Vasily Alferov (20 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Vladislav Mosin (19 points)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Ivan Bliznets (team leader)
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
119.40 points
23.

Eötvös University B, Budapest

András Imolay (32 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Hoang Anh Tran (31 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Ádám Schweitzer (27 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Tímea Csahók (22 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Gergely Csáji (21 points)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Ágoston (team leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
István Porupsánszki (deputy leader)
Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary
116.60 points
24.

Uzbekistan Team A

Abdushukur Akhadov (41 points)
Gulistan State University, Gulistan, Uzbekistan
Maftuna Samatboyeva (27 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Sobir Boymurodov (21 points)
Bukhara State University, Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Nilufar Rajabova (20 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Davrbek Oltiboev (17 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Karim Rakhimov (team leader)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Golibjon Botirov (deputy leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
114.20 points
25.

National University of Uzbekistan

Shokhzod Kurokboev (31 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Tolibjon Ismoilov (29 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Jahongir Turayev (27 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Doniyor Yazdonov (20 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Khurshid Turgunboev (8 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Karim Rakhimov (team leader)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Shokhrukh Ibragimov (deputy leader)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
110.00 points
26.

Olimpiadas Colombianas

Juan Sebastian Diaz Serrano (40 points)
Olimpiadas Colombianas de Matematicas, Bogota, Colombia
Nicolas De la Hoz Fernandez (22 points)
Olimpiadas Colombianas de Matematicas, Bogota, Colombia
Daniel Enrique Caceres Mateus (21 points)
Olimpiadas Colombianas de Matematicas, Bogota, Colombia
Mateo Matijasevick (11 points)
Olimpiadas Colombianas de Matematicas, Bogota, Colombia
Maria Elizabeth Losada Falk (team leader)
Olimpiadas Colombianas de Matematicas, Bogota, Colombia
106.50 points
27.

University of Vienna

Bruno Johannes Perreaux (31 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Markus Reibnegger (31 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Florian Lang (21 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Florian Fürnsinn (5 points)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Josef Hofbauer (team leader)
Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
105.00 points
28.

UCU

Volodymyr Fedynyak (37 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Maksym Protsyk (30 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Yaroslav Romanus (14 points)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Maksym Shumakov (1 point)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Rostyslav Hryniv (team leader)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
Oles Dobosevych (deputy leader)
Ukrainian Catholic University, Lviv, Ukraine
101.50 points
29.

IME - Alpha

Rafael Filipe dos Santos (41 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lucas de Moura Herlin (20 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gabriel Laurentino Silva Henriques (14 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julia Perdigão Saltiel (11 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nelson Antonio Borges Garcia (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thiago Ribeiro Tergolino (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
96.50 points
30.

V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University

Volodymyr Riabov (40 points)
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Olha Shevchenko (24 points)
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Dmytro Mitin (team leader)
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine
96.00 points
31.

Ghent University

Robin Simoens (33 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Louis Olyslager (26 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Linde Lambrecht (13 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Maarten De Coen (12 points)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
Toon Baeyens (team leader)
Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
93.00 points
32.

Universidade de São Paulo

Eduardo Sodré (26 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
André Yuji Hisatsuga (25 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Lucas Hiroshi Hanke Harada (20 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
João Pedro Sedeu Godoi (15 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Rafael Kazuhiro Miyazaki (team leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Diego Eloi Misquita Gomes (deputy leader)
Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Ceara - IFCE , Canindé, Brazil
92.50 points
33.

University of Amsterdam

Reinier Sorgdrager (34 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Siebe Verheijen (23 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Jozef Johannus Wittebol (18 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Floris Cnossen (9 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Tomas Bosschieter (3 points)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Mike Daas (team leader)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wouter Rienks (deputy leader)
University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
92.40 points
34.

Amirkabir University

Alireza Masaeli (32 points)
Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Ahmadreza Khazaeipoul (26 points)
Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Saman Hallajian (10 points)
Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Seyed Amir Hosseini (10 points)
Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Massoud Pourmahdian (team leader)
Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
87.50 points
35.

EMAp FGV Rio

João Pedro de Abreu Marciano (30 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Bruno Luz (20 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rodrigo Ribeiro da Silva (15 points)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Luciano Monteiro de Castro (team leader)
Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
86.67 points
36.

University of Tartu team

Tähvend Uustalu (30 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Oliver Nisumaa (20 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Nikita Leo (19 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Urmas Luhaäär (17 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Karolina Tammemaa (7 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Jaagup Kirme (7 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Martin Puškin (7 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Jaan Kristjan Kaasik (5 points)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
Indrek Zolk (team leader)
University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
83.00 points
37.

PUC-RIO

George Lucas Diniz Alencar (28 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck (22 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Márcio Peixoto (17 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Guilherme Zeus Dantas e Moura (16 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Felipe Oliveira (4 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Breno Azevedo Marot (4 points)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hugo Fonseca Araújo (team leader)
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
82.17 points
38.

University of Gottingen

Maximilian von Consbruch (22 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Leo Schäfer (22 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Male Hesse (21 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Justus Greve-Kramer (12 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Nicolas Ihlo (10 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Florian Esser (10 points)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
Christian Bernert (team leader)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
81.17 points
39.

Universidad Nacional Autonoma de México

José Ramon Tuiran Rangel (32 points)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Oriol Andreu Sole Pi (16 points)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Armando Benjamin Cruz Hinojosa (16 points)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Bautista Pértica Cabrera (3 points)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Luis Eduardo Garcia Hernandez (team leader)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
Leonardo Ignacio Martínez Sandoval (deputy leader)
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, Mexico
80.75 points
40.

Leiden University

Thomas Chen (38 points)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Alex Colling (12 points)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Dang Khai Hoan Nguyen (10 points)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
Daniël van Gent (team leader)
Universiteit Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands
80.00 points
41.

University of Tabriz

Arman Shirdel (30 points)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
Erfran Masoumi (23 points)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
Kamal Aziziheris (team leader)
University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
79.50 points
42.

Nanyang Technological University

Long Do Xuan (26 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Hau Tian Teo (22 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Huangyuan Su (18 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Dong Lin Loo (12 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Lucas Lawrence (10 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Bi Hong Tiang (4 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Shunan Sheng (2 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
LUOZI SHI (0 points)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Fedor Duzhin (team leader)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
Camille Mau (deputy leader)
Nanyang Technological University, Jurong West, Singapore
77.75 points
43–44.

Nazarbayev University Team 1

Bakdauren Narbayev (27 points)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Bakytzhan Kurmanbek (20 points)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Nartay Aikyn (11 points)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Bakhytbek Zhumanov (team leader)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
77.33 points
43–44.

UFPE (Federal University of Pernambuco)

Thiago Landim de Souza Leão (50 points)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
Lucas Henrique Azevedo dos Santos (5 points)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
Matheus Carneiro Leão Nasi (3 points)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
Ricardo Bortolotti (team leader)
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
77.33 points
45.

Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León

Maximiliano Sánchez Garza (32 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Nuevo León, México
Angel Alejandro Aleman Alegre (14 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Nuevo León, México
Victor Antonio Domínguez Silva (13 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Nuevo León, México
Eduardo Alejandro Castillo Aguilar (12 points)
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Nuevo León, México
Lilia Alanís López (team leader)
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Nuevo León, México
76.75 points
46.

University of Warwick

Sam Pattison (24 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Matyas Parrag (21 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Yingbo Zhou (16 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Xinwei Jia (16 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Michal Mráz (14 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
ziad fakhoury (2 points)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Oleg Pikhurko (team leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
Georgios Kontogeorgiou (deputy leader)
University of Warwick, Warwick, UK
76.50 points
47.

Kazakhstan Branch of Moscow State University

Bekarys Bekmaganbetov (33 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Filipp Denissov (16 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Alisher Aikyn (16 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Talant Talipov (15 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Valeriy Ponamaryov (7 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Dinmukhammed Akpan (2 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Alan Vagner (2 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Artyom Guryanov (0 points)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Gabdolla Akishev (team leader)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Kuanysh Bekmaganbetov (deputy leader)
Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Astana, Kazakhstan
76.38 points
48.

Universidad de Sevilla

Alberto Cerezo Cid (19 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Antonio Navas Orozco (18 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Gustavo Roque Collado Romero (17 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Jaime Benabent Guerrero (13 points)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
Antonio Rojas Leon (team leader)
University of Seville, Sevilla, Spain
70.75 points
49.

University of Pretoria

Adriaan Andries de Clercq (29 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
James Murray Louw (21 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Nian Vorster (11 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Jason Pillay (2 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Kefentse Freddy Dipudi (2 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Berné Lourize Nortier (0 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Michelle Jacobs (0 points)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Eder Kikianty (team leader)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
Harry Harry Zandberg (deputy leader)
University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa
70.29 points
50.

Universidad de Zaragoza

Sergio David Cía Luvecce (25 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Marcos Escartin Ferrer (20 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Abel Atarés de Sus (7 points)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Adrián Rodrigo Escudero (team leader)
Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
69.33 points
51.

Costa Rica National Team

Kevin Gabriel Coto Mora (25 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Jean Carlos Villegas Morales (19 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Kevin Alexander Rojas Cisneros (12 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Johan Fernando Guillén Meza (10 points)
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica, Cartago, Costa Rica
Gabriel Collado Valverde (7 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
César Herrera Garro (5 points)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Oscar Zamora Luna (team leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Juan Gabriel Calvo (deputy leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
Daniel Campos Salas (deputy leader)
Universidad de Costa Rica, San Pedro Montes de Oca, Costa Rica
69.00 points
52.

University of Prishtina

Fiton Hoxha (25 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Erion Hamiti (20 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Monika Bunjaku (12 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Duart Nishefci (9 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Astrit Osmani (4 points)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Ilirjan Aliu (1 point)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
Armend Shabani (team leader)
University of Prishtina "Hasan Prishtina", Prishtina, Kosovo
68.83 points
53.

University College London

Dijia Chen (32 points)
University College London, London, UK
Mathieu Wolfgang Wydra (18 points)
University College London, London, UK
Renjie Cui (14 points)
University College London, London, UK
Yunwei Zhang (3 points)
University College London, London, UK
Mingqin Chen (2 points)
University College London, London, UK
Joy Cheng (2 points)
University College London, London, UK
Shizhe Xu (1 point)
University College London, London, UK
Xina Zhang (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Yuxin Hu (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Pengji Zhao (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Xinyu Jiang (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Xizi Yuan (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Elizabeth Bo-Yan Chung (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Dinglin Liu (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
John Parry (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Tianle Shi (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Hashim Abdull-Radha (0 points)
University College London, London, UK
Dean Ives (team leader)
University College London, London, UK
68.24 points
54.

Leipzig I

Sebastian Bürger (32 points)
Universität Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
Marvin Randig (13 points)
Universität Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
Timo Gerald Hofmann (4 points)
Universität Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
Bernd Kirchheim (team leader)
Universität Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
65.33 points
55.

IME - Beta

Gabriel Vinícius de Souza Silva (19 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rodrigo Fontenele Brilhante (15 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Pedro Henrique Alencar Costa (15 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Ana Karoline Borges Carneiro (11 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nelson Antonio Borges Garcia (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thiago Ribeiro Tergolino (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
64.00 points
56.

State University of Campinas

Andrey Jhen Shan Chen (39 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Kevyn Lacerda (11 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Lael Lima (2 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Enos Carvalho Mota (0 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Francisco de Mello Calderaro (0 points)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Plamen Koshlukov (team leader)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Gabriel Ponce (deputy leader)
Universidade Estadual de Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
62.40 points
57.

University of Barcelona

David Farré (23 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Alba Vika Sánchez (15 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Lluis Carmona (11 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Lluis Pastor (2 points)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Joan Arnalot (1 point)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Juan Carlos Naranjo (team leader)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Carlos D'Andrea (deputy leader)
University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
59.40 points
58.

Uzbekistan Team B

Jasurbek Imomov (22 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Jahongir Tursunboyev (14 points)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Abdumalik Abdukayumov (13 points)
Tashkent State University of Economics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Olimjon Jalilov (10 points)
Gulistan State University, Gulistan, Uzbekistan
Abdulmalik Hamroev (2 points)
Bukhara State University, Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Asrorbek Jabborov (1 point)
Karshi State University, Karshi, Uzbekistan
Karim Rakhimov (team leader)
National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Golibjon Botirov (deputy leader)
V. I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
59.33 points
59.

Guatemala

Cristian José Alvarez Bran (24 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
José Menéndez (14 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Luis Eduardo Mack Alvizures (11 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala, Guatemala
Carlos Javier Guerra Peralta (8 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala, Guatemala
Byron Abel Raul Hernández Pacay (7 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Daniel Estuardo Tobar López (5 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Rubí Esmeralda Ramírez Milián (3 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Mariajosé Chinchilla Morán (3 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
José Ernesto Mayorga Méndez (0 points)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Damian Ochoa Hernandez (team leader)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
57.33 points
60.

University of Tehran

Sina Naserian (21 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Mehdi Khoshtinat (18 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Sina Mirzaei (2 points)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Amir Ghadermarzi (team leader)
University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
54.67 points
61.

Kyiv Polytetechnic Institute

Oleksandr Mishyn (21 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Yehor Panchenko (15 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Serhii Cholovskyi (4 points)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
Anton Syrotenko (team leader)
Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv, Ukraine
53.33 points
62.

Free University, Tbilisi

Shota Kobakhidze (15 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Irakli Shalibashvili (14 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
luka khizanishvili (14 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Luka Macharashvili (7 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Diana Sokhashvili (7 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
murman gurgenidze (2 points)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Giorgi Arabidze (team leader)
Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
52.83 points
63.

Ferdowsi 2

Sahar Bakhshande nezhad (17 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Amir Hosein Eskandani (16 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Elika Teimoori Barakoohi (7 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Emad Izadifar (1 point)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Mohsen Parvizi (team leader)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
50.25 points
64.

Universidade de Santiago de Compostela

Sergio Herrero Vila (19 points)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Javier Guillán Rial (14 points)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Miguel Picos Maiztegui (7 points)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Ángel Morcillo Gómez (0 points)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
David Mosquera Lois (team leader)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Daniel Cao Labora (deputy leader)
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
50.00 points
65.

University of Athens Team B

Panagiotis Theodoropoulos (18 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Christos Pandis (15 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Alexandros Themelis (4 points)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Aristides Kontogeorgis (team leader)
National and Kapodestian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
49.33 points
66.

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Denis Nabokov (16 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Zelenetskiy (15 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Victoria Uvaricheva (10 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Mikhail Kudinov (3 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Nickolay Prudkovskiy (3 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Diana Prudkovskaia (2 points)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Chilikov (team leader)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
Peter Klyucharev (deputy leader)
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia
49.17 points
67.

Matematika UGM

Ricky The Ising (30 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Muhammad Arinal Haq (3 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Prastya Susanto (0 points)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Nanang Susyanto (team leader)
Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
44.00 points
68.

Nazarbayev University Team 2

Izat Khamiyev (22 points)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Kadirbek Sharau (6 points)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Bakhytbek Zhumanov (team leader)
Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazakhstan
42.00 points
69.

Ferdowsi 1

Ehsan Kafshdar Goharshady (11 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Erfan Aliannezhadi (11 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Fatemeh Alimirzaei (10 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Farhan Aghnoum (0 points)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
Hamed Najafi (team leader)
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
40.00 points
70.

University of Colombo B

Sahan Manodya Karawita (21 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chathumini Navodya Kondasinghe (6 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Buddika Rasanjana (6 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chamanthe Isuru Abeyratne Attanayake Mudiyanselage (6 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Anjana Vimukthi Kodikara (2 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Lawan Abhishake Wijayasooriya (0 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chanakya Wijeratne (team leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Gajath Gunatillake (deputy leader)
American University of Sharjah, Sharjah, Sri Lanka
Praveen Niradha (deputy leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
39.83 points
71.

WMS AGH

Marcin Baranek (11 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Mateusz Kamyczura (11 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Franciszek Gala (10 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Wiktor Włodarski (3 points)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Justyna Porzycka (1 point)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Adam Wegert (team leader)
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
39.20 points
72.

University of Colombo A

Chethana Chathuprabha Belpa Godage (17 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja (14 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Lasitha Senarathne (2 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Hiruja Hirusara Mahagedara (1 point)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Pubudika Gimhani Gunasekara (0 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Osanda Abhiru Illeperuma (0 points)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Chanakya Wijeratne (team leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Gajath Gunatillake (deputy leader)
American University of Sharjah, Sharjah, Sri Lanka
Sasanaka Viduranga (deputy leader)
University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
38.67 points
73.

IME - Delta

Pietro Geronimi (14 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Matheus Fernandes Vivas Silva (11 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Leonardo de Araujo Duarte (3 points)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thiago Ribeiro Tergolino (team leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nelson Antonio Borges Garcia (deputy leader)
Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
37.33 points
74.

Wits-Team-Gold

Jarah Che Fluxman (17 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Michael Coenraad Beukman (10 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Tumelo Ranoto (0 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Lunezo Molosi (0 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Jonathan Kariv (team leader)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
33.75 points
75.

University of Sheffield

Hao Zhang (15 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Namitha Mary Philip (7 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Bethany Elise Holmes (7 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Shengzhi Luo (4 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Ziyi Ou (4 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Philip Kmentt (2 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Wenjie Zhong (0 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Murat Delibas (0 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Yue Ye (0 points)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
Dimitrios Roxanas (team leader)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
James Donald Cranch (deputy leader)
University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK
33.33 points
76.

National Team of Turkmenistan

Resul Shamuhammedov (22 points)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Kuwwatmammet Hajiyev (0 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Pirmyrat Gurbanov (team leader)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Toremurad Gurbanov (deputy leader)
Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
33.00 points
77.

University of Primorska

Arber Avdullahu (14 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Besfort Shala (9 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Ajla Šehović (4 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Milan Milivojčević (0 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Jana Ristovska (0 points)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
Marko Orel (team leader)
University of Primorska, Primorska, Slovenia
32.40 points
78–79.

ICMC-USP

Luan Arjuna Fraga Ramires (15 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Victor Hugo de Souza Daniel (6 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Hazael Soledade de Araujo Jumonji (3 points)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Marcelo Luiz Gonçalves (team leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
32.00 points
78–79.

UFRJ Team

Felipe Chen Wu (16 points)
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Diego Eloi Misquita Gomes (team leader)
Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Ceara - IFCE , Canindé, Brazil
Rafael Kazuhiro Miyazaki (deputy leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
32.00 points
80.

DMAT - UFRN - Brazil

Arthur Melo (14 points)
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, Brazil
Carlos Alexandre Gomes da Silva (team leader)
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, Brazil
28.00 points
81.

University of Granada

Nicolás López Funes (13 points)
University of Granada, Granada, Spain
Jose Luis Diaz-Barrero (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
26.00 points
82–84.

UFAL

Cicero Calheiros (11 points)
Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, Brazil
Jônatas Marinho Santos Júnior (7 points)
Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, Brazil
Gabriel Oliveira (0 points)
Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, Brazil
Alan Anderson da Silva Pereira (team leader)
Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, Brazil
24.00 points
82–84.

UPI Team

Muhammad Thoriq Aripin (10 points)
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Bandung, Indonesia
Nabil Mahatir (8 points)
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Bandung, Indonesia
Pradipta Swiantana Prayoga (0 points)
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Bandung, Indonesia
Siti Fatimah (team leader)
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Bandung, Indonesia
24.00 points
82–84.

Finashka

Maxim Korotkov (8 points)
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Vyacheslav Paskanov (8 points)
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Ekaterina Romanova (team leader)
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
24.00 points
85.

Wits-Team-Blue

David Lloyd Wright (10 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Callan Kotzen (4 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Gift Rakobela (4 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Malwande Nkonyane (0 points)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Jonathan Kariv (team leader)
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
22.50 points
86.

IUHD-1

Dovlet Rozyyev (10 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Pirmyrat Gurbanov (team leader)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
20.00 points
87.

Universitas Negeri Malang

Rofiud Darojad (10 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Muchamad Syaiful Faristyan (6 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Dia Ayu Nazihah (0 points)
State University of Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Dwi Roudhotillah (0 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Muhammad Nur Alamsyah (0 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Muhammad Syafiq (0 points)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Hery Susanto (team leader)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
Mohammad Agung (deputy leader)
Universitas Negeri Malang, Malang, Indonesia
18.67 points
88.

Universidad de La Rioja

Javier Rández Ibáñez (5 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Luis Varona Ramírez (3 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Javier Villar Ortega (2 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Pablo Sanz Galarreta (0 points)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
Juan M. Ribera (team leader)
Universidad de La Rioja, Logroño, Spain
12.50 points
89.

Team UOM

Liyanage Tharindu Nirmal Wickremasinghe (4 points)
University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Thieshanthan Arulmolivarman (4 points)
University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Sandushan Chamantha Ranaweera (0 points)
University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Mohamed Afham (0 points)
University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Pasan Manuranga Edirisinghe (team leader)
University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
10.00 points
90.

Ulm University

Noah Piemontese-Fischer (3 points)
Ulm University, Ulm, Germany
Marius Müller (team leader)
Ulm University, Ulm, Germany
6.00 points
91–92.

NMIT MATH

Jamba Batgerel (2 points)
New Mongol Institute of Technology, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Taivansaikhan Tsetsendelger (team leader)
New Mongol Institute of Technology, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
4.00 points
91–92.

UFMG Team

Vinícius Pinheiro Bento (2 points)
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Diego Eloi Misquita Gomes (team leader)
Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Ceara - IFCE , Canindé, Brazil
Rafael Kazuhiro Miyazaki (deputy leader)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
4.00 points
93–94.

University of Lagos

Jeremiah Adedoyin (1 point)
University of Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria
Kehinde. Hussein Babalola (0 points)
University of Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria
Hallowed Olaoluwa (team leader)
University of Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria
1.50 points
93–94.

K. N. Toosi University of Technology

Arman Sanaei nik (1 point)
K. N. Toosi University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Mohamad Amiri (0 points)
K. N. Toosi University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Fereshteh Malek (team leader)
K. N. Toosi University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
1.50 points
95–96.

Universidad de Oviedo

Manuel Cuetos Piñon (0 points)
Universidad de Oviedo, Oviedo, Spain
Jose Luis Diaz-Barrero (team leader)
BarcelonaTech, Barcelona, Spain
0.00 points
95–96.

IUHD-2

Aygul Begenjova (0 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Akja Potdyyeva (0 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Aymaral Yazmyradova (0 points)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Pirmyrat Gurbanov (team leader)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Gurtmyrat Motukov (deputy leader)
International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
0.00 points

 

IMC
2020

© IMC